Poczatek lata! {Summer launch!}

No i mamy poczatek lata, chodze jak nakrecona, zwlaszcza, ze poczatek lata oznacza tez juz tylko kilka dni do moich urodzin! Co prawda w Stambule slonce  przygrzewa juz od dobrych paru tygodni, ale chyba teraz dopiero przyjdzie mi sie zmierzyc z latem na serio. Z goracem i wielka wilgotnoscia, ktora zawdzieczamy otaczajacym nas z 3 stron morzom. Ale, krem z filtrem w dlon i do boju!  ”Napisalam” sobie list do lata, zeby pamietac co jest wazne i czym sie szczegolnie ciesze :) Poza tym, podciagam to pod tegotygodniowy temat na IF.

Wohoa, so today officialy summer starts! I’m double excited, because it also means my birthday is coming in few days :):) However, in Istanbul it’s been hot for last few weeks and I think the temperature will keep rising. Also there is so much humidity in here (thanks to 3 seas around us;), but anyway, it’s gonna be fun summer :):) I ”wrote” a letter to summer to keep in mind what I want to focus on this season :) Also as today we LAUNCH the summer, this drawing is my response to this week’s IF :)

A ja sie dzis letnio rozpieszczam zjadajac nieprzyzwoite ilosci owocow i pijac orzezwiajaca lemoniade :) W planach mam super lekki letni obiad, wiec jak wszystko sie uda podziele sie jutro przepisem! Udanego popoludnia!I’m getting spoiled today with huge amount of fruit and lemonade! Also I want to make nice and light summer dinner, so if the recipe works out I will publish it tommorow :) Have a great afternoon!

 

 

One thought on “Poczatek lata! {Summer launch!}

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s