Mialam dzisiaj pokazac nowego scrapa. Aha. 2 w historii (no moze 3,ale 2 w bierzacej) Wczoraj doszla ostatnia czesc urodzinowego prezentu od mojej kochanej rodzinki, a w  niej papiery i drobiazgi z ILS, wiec w kazdej wolnej chwili TNE! A wolnych chwil jest mnostwo, bo F pracuje do baaaardzo pozna. Wiec dzisiaj siedzialam przy biurku, w miedzyczasie pieklam chleb i ciasteczka i dopiero teraz jak juz ciemna noc, usiadlam do komputera, spojrzalam na zdjecia zrobionych prac, no i … masakra. Wstyd cos takiego publikowac. Dlatego na razie tylko malutka zapowiadajka, a wiecej jutro, jak zrobie zdjecia raz jeszcze….

I wanted to show a new lo today. Aha. 2nd in my career. Or maybe 3rd, but officialy 2nd.  Yesterday I received last part of my birthday present and inside the package I found many lovely ILS papers,so I got hiper excited and every free minute I spend making things. And there are many free moments because F. is working extremely late this days .So today I spent long hours making. And I made rolls and cookies in the meantime. And now when finally I sat in front of my laptop, I had a look at photographs taken earlier today and.. there are disaster. So I’m sorry, for now I will only show a tiny piece of what I made, rest will come tommorow. 

2 thoughts on “

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s