Category Archives: INSPIRACJE

Youtube- 5 kanalow lifestyle, ktore uwielbiam ogladac

youtube polecane kanalyPiatek, czuc juz weekend prawda? W ramach odstresowywania po calym tygodniu chcialabym pokazac Wam dzisiaj 5 z moich ulubionych lifestylowych kanalow na youtubie.

Continue reading

Advertisements

heart shape bokeh- tutorial and cut file

heart bokeh tutorial 1

Hi! Yesterday my post about creating heart shaped bokeh was published on Citrus Twist Kits blog and today I would like to share it here! It’s super cute way to enhance your photos and also a nice thing to try if you feel a bit stuck in your photo taking routine.
Hej kochani! Wczoraj na blogu Citrus Twist Kits pojawil sie moj post o tym jak uzyskac efekt bokeh w roznych ksztaltach na Waszych zdjeciach. Pomyslalam, ze moze zainteresuje to tez Was zapraszam wiec dzisiaj na przetlumaczona wersje. Taki bokeh to swietna zabawa i pomysl na urozmaicenie zdjec, zwlaszcza jesli czujecie, ze utkneliscie w martwym punkcie z Wasza fotografia i chcecie sprobowac czegos nowego. Continue reading

Let’s THRIVE in 2015

As much as the beginning of the New Year is symbolic- I love it. I love the fresh start, I love clean pages in the new calendar, I love to dream and plan. I love the energy which comes with the new beggining- may it be a new day, new week, new month, new year. I’m a sucker for new. What do we wish for in 2015- well I want us to THRIVE. After many, many talks we got to the point where we want to take more actions and more responsibility for what, when and how we do. We have plans- bigger and smaller. We have dreams which we are going to catch this year. We have love, friendship and support- and I know how important they will be for us when we start transforming our plans into a reality. So.. bring it on 2015. We are so ready for you. We are ready to THRIVE!

Poczatek Nowego Roku to moze rzeczywiscie tylko symboliczna data-granica, ale i tak- ja to uwielbiam. Uwielbiam swieze poczatki, niezapisane kartki w kalendarzu, uwielbiam marzyc i planowac. Uwielbiam energie, ktora przychodzi z poczatkiem nowego- dnia, tygodnia, miesiaca czy roku. Uwielbiam nowe. Czego zycze nam na 2015 rok- coz, chce abysmy sie rozwijali. Rozmawialismy o tym tyle razy, tyle planow i pomyslow i najwyzsza pora, aby wcielic je w zycie, wziac sprawy w swoje rece i troche przejac sfery. Mamy plany na ten rok, duze i male. Mamy marzenia, w ktore gotowi jestesmy wiele zainwestowac. Mamy milosc, przyjazn i wsparcie- cudowne dopalacze, ktore dodaja nam pozytywnej energii. Duzo roboty przed nami, ale chyba nigdy nie bylismy bardziej gotowi. Gotowi aby isc do przodu i po prostu kwitnac! 
thrive

Christmas (and New Year!) wishlist

Hello! I thought it’d be fun to share my small Christmas and New Year wish list here with you. It has a bit of everything what I love most recently- some make up, some accessorise, some clothes and shoes and the good book to read. I transition into capsule wardrobe and can’t wait to start winter with less things which in the big picture will work better for me- more time in the morning for exercice, blogging and yummy breakfest! I’m sure I’ll be talking more about this idea soon!

Na dzisiaj przygotowalam cos troche swiatecznego i troche noworocznego- taki maly przedsnak tego co sobie wymyslilam i zaplanowalam na kolejne miesiace. Mam swoja wersje listu do Mikolaja- obrazkowa, wypelniona kosmetykami, akcesoriami, ciuchami, butami no i ksiazka, ktora bardzo chce przeczytac juz od dosc dawna! Wiem, ze ta lista jest mocno ubraniowa, ale jestem w trakcie oprozniania swojej szafy i planowania garderoby w pigulce, mam wiec tu rzecyz, ktore ulatwia mi to postanowienie- na pewno wspomne jeszcze nie raz o tym projekcie!

Screen Shot 2014-12-08 at 5.20.23 PMHow about you? Have you sent your letter to Santa yet? Maybe it’s a good idea to make it visual with pictures- I’m sure my Santa will appreciate it:D Have a fun Tuesday!

Jak tam u Was, listy do Mikolaja wyslane? Moze tez wzbogacicie je o obrazki- wiem na pewno, ze moj Mikolaj mocno to doceni i ulatwi mu taka lista zycie :)

IMC2014- Home for the Holidays

So it’s December, probably one of the most magical months in the year. If you are on the more traditional side you will probably wait with the Christmas tree until few days before Christmas. We are going to dress our tree this weekend, but before this I couldn’t wait and I changed some things around to bring the Christmas atmosphere a bit earlier to our little home!

No to mamy grudzien, jakby nie patrzec jeden z bardziej magicznych miesiecy w roku. Najwyzsza pora zabrac sie za dekoracje, oczywiscie jesli swietujecie tradycyjnie, albo wybieracie swieza choinke to pewnie dekorowanie jej macie w planach dopiero za kilka tygodni, dzisiejszy post niech wiec bedzie inspiracja na te grudniowe dni przed-choinka. My co prawda rozstawimy nasze drzewko w weekend, ale i tak nie moglam sie powstrzymac aby nie dodac do domu troche grudniowego czaru nieco wczesniej :)

decor 1

1. USE PHOTOS AND PRINTABLES I changed the pictures in the frames to holiday images. I printed some of my most favorite printables (advent calendar and photo challenge check list) and put them in the frames too. I updated my moodboard with some christmas stuff. They are all small changes, they take few minutes to execute but the have a big impact!

1. WYKORZYSTAJ ZDJECİA I PRINTABLE Na grudzien usunelam ze swoich ramek wszystkie typowe zdjecia, a zamiast nich wsadzilam fotki swiateczne i ulubione printable (kalendarz adwentowy i liste z foto wyzwaniem). Swietnie spisuja sie one w roli przypominacza- np do robienia zdjec i odmieniaja pokoj w kilka chwil i niewielkim kosztem :)

decor 4

2. TIDY UP & KEEP IT CLEAN For me Christmas=super clean house (thank you Mum!:), but I can’t stand a thought on spending whole day on cleaning. Instead I like to break the things to the small, daily tasks. One day bathroom, one day kitchen, one day hoovering- I spend a bit of a time on cleaning and than- just try to keep it tidy! We give 10 minutes to tidy up the clutter every night before the bed time and believe me- when there are no things lying around it changes the look of the house a lot. Another trick- I love to open the windows and let the fresh air in and fix the sofa covers and pillows for a quick fix :)

2. POSPRZATAJ I NIE BALAGAN Dla mnie Swieta zawsze beda rownac sie z ekstremalnymi porzadkami (dzieki mamo!:), ale prawde mowiac nie jestem w stanie sie zmusic zeby oddac caly dzien z mojego jednodniowego weekendu na wielkie sprzatanie, zamiast tego wole rozbic porzadkowanie na kilka malych, znosnych kawalkow. Jednego dnia sprzatam lazienke, innego kuchnie, jeszcze innego odkurzam- spedzam troszke czasu na porzadkach a potem po prostu staram sie to utrzymac w jako-takim stanie. Codziennie wieczorem razem z Fabem poswiecamy 10 minut na odkladanie rzeczy na miejsce i sprzatniecie kuchni i dzieki temu rano wchodzimy do czystego, swiatecznego pokoju, a nie w srodek balaganu. Kolejna sztuczka- porzadnie wywietrzone mieszkanie i szybkie uladzenie poduszek i nakryc na kanapach- dziala cuda!

studio2

3. CHANGE PILLOW CASES (AND TEXTILES AROUND YOU!) I love the traditional Christmas color combo- white and red win my heart every year. I spent one evening on creating the pillow cases for our sitting room from IKEA fabrics and as soon as they are on I feel Christmas everywhere. Same comes for other textiles- when December starts I change the bedding to white and red, I change the teatowels and bathroom towels, I take out my thick red socks- bring on the season!

3. ZMIEN PODUSZKI (I DOMOWE TKANINY) Tradycyjne swiateczne kolory chyba nigdy mi sie nie znudza- bialo-czerwono z odrobina zieleni i juz robi mi sie swiatecznie na serduchu. Uszycie poszewek na poduszki w kanapie zajelo mi jeden wieczor, a znalezienie fajnego materialu w IKEI nie bylo problemem- nasze poduchy w salonie zyskaly nowe ubranka i caly pokoj wyglada inaczej. Powoli zmieniam tez inne materialowe drobiazgi w mieszkaniu- sciereczki, reczniki, obrusy, posciel- wymienie tylko fartuszek i pora piec pierniczki!

pillows3

4. ADD SOME LIGHTS! Another trick for some Christmas feel in the home before the tree arrives- Christmas lights! I hang them everywhere, they look gorgeous in the evenings (and in the dark mornings!). I take out the candles and light them in the evenings. I love to brighten up December with some extra lights, you should try too!

4. DODAJ TROCHE SWIATLA! Moja kolejna przedswiateczna sztuczka to dodatkowe zrodla swiatla w mieszkaniu. Wieszam gdzie sie da choinkowe lampeczki, wygladaja przeciez tak cudownie wieczorem i rano, gdy za oknem jeszcze ciemno i ponuro! Powyciagalam tez ulubione swiece i zapalam je po przyjsciu do domu, nie dosc ze daja swiatlo to i piekny zapach! Uwielbiam tak rozjasniac grudzien, tez powinniscie sprobowac!

decor 7

5. PULL OUT THE DECORATIONS Over the years I collected some Christmas decorations and I always start using them at the beginning of December! I hang the stockings, decorate the entrance, add some details around the house. And you know.. it’s beginning to look a lot like Christmas!

5. PORA NA DEKORACJE W ciagu poprzednich lat udalo mi sie nazbierac troche dekoracji- i tych sprezentowanych i ze sklepow, ale przede wszystkim- samodzielnie zrobionych. Zawsze zabieram sie za rozstawianie ich po pokoju juz na poczatku grudnia, i wiecie co- jak w piosence- it’s beginning to look a lot like Christmas! 

decor 8In these few simple steps I made our home ready for Christmas. We will be putting up and decorating the tree this weekend and it’s going to be all done than! What are you doing to bring some Christmas magic to your place, do you have any tricks and ideas y0u would like to share?

Za pomoca tych kilku prostych krokow udalo mi sie przygotowac nasze mieszkanie na Swieta! Choinka w planach na ten weekend i wtedy wszystko podopinamy na ostatni guzik! To co, jakie sa Wasze sztuczki na magiczna atmosfere w mieszkaniu, jest cos co zawsze robicie i czym chcielibyscie sie podzielic? 

IMC2014 – Advent Calendar printable

Hello and welcome in December! It’s going to be an amazing month together- I can promise you lots of inspiration, fun things going on here and on facebook, some giveaways, my favorite project- Christmas Daily album and lots of fun together! I can’t wait to see what Kasia prepared because believe me- her plans sound amazing too! To kick off the month I have for you a small freebie- advent calendar printable! Use it however you like- as part of home decor, as a Christmas card or numbers to add to your December album! I’ll share some ideas how I use it as the month rolls on!

Hej kochani, witajcie w grudniu! Zapowiada sie cudowny miesiac- obiecuje sporo inspiracji, rozne ciekawe rzeczy beda sie dzialy tutaj i na facebooku, wpadnie candy albo dwa, beda regularne zdjecia grudniownika i w ogole bedzie sie dzialo wiec zagladajcie! Koniecznie dodajcie tez do ulubionych bloga Kasi– bo u niej tez bedzie pieknie, swiatecznie, grudniowo! Zeby zaczac ten miesiac z powerem mam dla Was niespodzianke- kalendarz adwentowy do wydrukowania! Mozecie powiesic go na scianie, zrobic z niego kartki swiateczne, albo uzyc numerkow w grudniowych albumach i projektach! Pokaze Wam kilka pomyslow na jego wykorzystanie w najblizszych dniach!

decor 2

click here to download/kliknij tutaj aby pobracScreen Shot 2014-11-28 at 4.31.15 PM

I’m so looking forward to this month and to seeing all the amazing creative ideas which sparkle around the web in December! Have a wonderful Monday and let me know if you liked this freebie!

Naprawde nie moge sie doczekac tego miesiaca i wszystkich cudnych, inspirujacych rzeczy, ktore pojawiaja sie w sieci w grudniu! Cudownego poniedzialku i koniecznie dajcie mi znac jesli podobal Wam sie dzisiejszy freebies!

IMC2014- Christmas Daily Photo Challenge

Despite the short days, lack of natural light, busy program and endless to-do lists for me December is the most photographed month! I love Christmas colors. I love Christmas memories. I love Christmas lights. I simply can’t get enough of those!

Mimo ze dni sa krotkie, mimo ze naturalnego swiatla jest jak na lekarstwo, mimo ze kalendarze ledwo sie dopinaja a listy rzeczy do zrobienia ciagna sie w nieskonczonosc to wlasnie Grudzien jest miesiacem, w ktorym najchetniej siegam po aparat! Uwielbiam swiateczne kolory. Uwielbiam swiateczne wspomnienia. Zachwycaja mnie swiateczne swiatelka. No po prostu nie moge miec ich dosc!

Screen Shot 2014-11-25 at 4.01.43 PM

 

I’m super happy to invite you to document this inspiring time with me and Antilight through photo challenge which we prepared for you! We have a list of topics (which you can download here as beautiful graphic prepared by Kasia!) for you to follow freely through the month. To see our daily take on the topics follow our facebook Fanpages (Antilight II worQshop)

Ogromnie ciesze sie zapraszajac Was do dokumentowania grudnia wraz z Antilight i mna w trakcie grudniowego foto-wyzwania! Przygotowalysmy liste zimowo-swiatecznych tematow (ktore mozecie tutaj pobrac jako przepiekna grafike przygotowana przez Kasie!), ktore mamy nadzieje sklonia Was do chwycenia za aparat i zainspiruja podczas robienia zdjec! Nasze codzienne fotografie oczywiscie bedziemy pokazywac na naszych facebookowych fanpageach gdzie Was goraco zapraszamy! (Antilight II worQshop

Screen Shot 2014-11-25 at 3.58.13 PM

Please share your pictures with us! If you decide to take part in the challenge share the poster on your blog or fanpage and make sure to let us know about it! Use the hashtag #IMC2014foto when you share your pictures so we can see them! We might be planning something more about this challenge- who doesn’t like a good surprise, ha? So stay tuned and snap photos!

Bardzo chcialybysmy zobaczyc Wasze zdjecia! Jesli podejmujecie nasze wyzwanie, podzielcie sie powyzsza lista wyzwan na swoim blogu lub fanpageu  i dajcie nam o tym znac! Podczas publikowania zdjec oznaczajcie je hashtagiem #IMC2014foto tak abysmy mogly je latwo znalezc! Kto wie, kto wie, moze szykujemy dla Was cos fajnego zwiazanego z tym wyzwaniem- kto nie lubi milych niespodzianek? Zagladajcie, hashtagujcie, no a przede wszystkim pstrykajcie zdjecia